.
{"id":2118995738673,"title":"ISW-621T \/ ISW-621TS15","handle":"isw-621t-isw-621ts15","description":"\u003cdiv style=\"direction: rtl; text-align: left;\"\u003e4-Port 10\/100Base-TX + 2-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Operating Temperature (-40~75 degrees C)\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"direction: rtl; text-align: left;\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePhysical Port\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cul style=\"text-align: left;\"\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003e4-port 10\/100Base-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI\/MDI-X function for ISW-621T series\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003e2-port 100Base-FX interface on ISW-621T for up to 2km (multi-mode fiber 62.5\/125μm, 50\/125µm) transmission distance\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003e2-port 100Base-FX interface on ISW-621TS15 for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9\/125µm) transmission distance\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eLayer 2 Features\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cul style=\"text-align: left;\"\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003eComplies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10\/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ethernet standard\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003eSupports auto negotiation and 10\/100Mbps half \/ full duplex mode for each copper port\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003eHigh performance Store and Forward architecture\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003ePrevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003eBackplane (Switching Fabric): 1.2Gbps\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003eIntegrated address look-up engine, supporting 2K absolute MAC addresses\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003e1Mbit on-chip frame buffer\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003eAutomatic address learning and address aging\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003eCSMA\/CD Protocol\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eIndustrial Case \/ Installation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cul style=\"text-align: left;\"\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003eIP30 metal case \/ protection\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003eDIN rail and wall mount design\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003e12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protection and connective removable\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003e terminal block for master and slave power\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003eSupports EFT protection 6KV DC for power line\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003eSupports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003e-40 to 75 degrees C wide operating temperature\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"direction: rtl; text-align: left;\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSpecification\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"direction: rtl; text-align: left;\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"direction: rtl; text-align: left;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #2b00ff;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0036\/9413\/3297\/files\/C-ISW-621T_ISW-621TS15_s.pdf?v=1589707955\" target=\"_blank\" style=\"color: #2b00ff;\" rel=\"noopener noreferrer\"\u003eSpecification Switch ISW-621T \/ ISW-621TS15 EN  \u003cfont color=\"#2b00ff\"\u003e\u003cimg src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0036\/9413\/3297\/files\/pdf.image_480x480.jpg?v=1575538069\" alt=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/font\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e","published_at":"2019-08-11T02:38:31-04:00","created_at":"2019-08-11T02:39:02-04:00","vendor":"ADVICE.CO.IL","type":"","tags":["communication"],"price":0,"price_min":0,"price_max":0,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":16107959582769,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"ISW-621T \/ ISW-621TS15","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":0,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_management":"shopify","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0036\/9413\/3297\/products\/isw-621t-8005.png?v=1577885193"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0036\/9413\/3297\/products\/isw-621t-8005.png?v=1577885193","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"ISW-621T \/ ISW-621TS15 - ADVICE.CO.IL","id":2578155700273,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"width":800,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0036\/9413\/3297\/products\/isw-621t-8005.png?v=1569533496"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":800,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0036\/9413\/3297\/products\/isw-621t-8005.png?v=1569533496","width":800}],"content":"\u003cdiv style=\"direction: rtl; text-align: left;\"\u003e4-Port 10\/100Base-TX + 2-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Operating Temperature (-40~75 degrees C)\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"direction: rtl; text-align: left;\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePhysical Port\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cul style=\"text-align: left;\"\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003e4-port 10\/100Base-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI\/MDI-X function for ISW-621T series\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003e2-port 100Base-FX interface on ISW-621T for up to 2km (multi-mode fiber 62.5\/125μm, 50\/125µm) transmission distance\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003e2-port 100Base-FX interface on ISW-621TS15 for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9\/125µm) transmission distance\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eLayer 2 Features\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cul style=\"text-align: left;\"\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003eComplies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10\/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ethernet standard\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003eSupports auto negotiation and 10\/100Mbps half \/ full duplex mode for each copper port\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003eHigh performance Store and Forward architecture\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003ePrevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003eBackplane (Switching Fabric): 1.2Gbps\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003eIntegrated address look-up engine, supporting 2K absolute MAC addresses\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003e1Mbit on-chip frame buffer\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003eAutomatic address learning and address aging\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003eCSMA\/CD Protocol\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eIndustrial Case \/ Installation\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cul style=\"text-align: left;\"\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003eIP30 metal case \/ protection\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003eDIN rail and wall mount design\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003e12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protection and connective removable\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003e terminal block for master and slave power\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003eSupports EFT protection 6KV DC for power line\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003eSupports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003e-40 to 75 degrees C wide operating temperature\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"direction: rtl; text-align: left;\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"direction: ltr;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSpecification\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"direction: rtl; text-align: left;\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"direction: rtl; text-align: left;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #2b00ff;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0036\/9413\/3297\/files\/C-ISW-621T_ISW-621TS15_s.pdf?v=1589707955\" target=\"_blank\" style=\"color: #2b00ff;\" rel=\"noopener noreferrer\"\u003eSpecification Switch ISW-621T \/ ISW-621TS15 EN  \u003cfont color=\"#2b00ff\"\u003e\u003cimg src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0036\/9413\/3297\/files\/pdf.image_480x480.jpg?v=1575538069\" alt=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/font\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e"}

ISW-621T / ISW-621TS15

תיאור מוצר
הכמות המרבית הזמינה הושגה
4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Operating Temperature (-40~75 degrees C)

Physical Port
  • 4-port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function for ISW-621T series
  • 2-port 100Base-FX interface on ISW-621T for up to 2km (multi-mode fiber 62.5/125μm, 50/125µm) transmission distance
  • 2-port 100Base-FX interface on ISW-621TS15 for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9/125µm) transmission distance
Layer 2 Features
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ethernet standard
  • Supports auto negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex mode for each copper port
  • High performance Store and Forward architecture
  • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
  • Backplane (Switching Fabric): 1.2Gbps
  • Integrated address look-up engine, supporting 2K absolute MAC addresses
  • 1Mbit on-chip frame buffer
  • Automatic address learning and address aging
  • CSMA/CD Protocol
Industrial Case / Installation
  • IP30 metal case / protection
  • DIN rail and wall mount design
  • 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protection and connective removable
  •  terminal block for master and slave power
  • Supports EFT protection 6KV DC for power line
  • Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection
  • -40 to 75 degrees C wide operating temperature

Specification